Thursday, 4 March 2010

Brightside Award

I've been given this award by the lovely Sharon...thank you!



To accept it you need to take part in a little information sharing.

Instructions:

1. Give a top 10 list of the things that makes you happy.
2. Give a top 5 list of trivia about yourself.
3. Share the award with only 5 persons and ask them to do the same thing.
4. Link the blogs you choose and link the blog of the person awarded you.

Ok...here goes:

10 things that make me happy:

1. Crafting! lol
2. Blogging
3. Cooking...and then...
4. Eating! lol
5. Spending time with my family...
6. with my friends...
7. and also by myself
8. Making music...
9. and listening to other people make music
10. Making other people happy :0)


5 pieces of trivia:

1. ssshhhh...but I actually like cleaning and doing housework!
2. I'm much more a winter person, than a summer bunny...just love cold crisp mornings
3. I don't like ice cream
4. My favourite food is...chocolate!
5. My bass clarinet is called Bert! lol

Ok...so now for the really tricky bit...I need to choose just 5 people to pass this award on to:

Carol, Cathy, Samantha, Squirrel & Uma

2 comments:

Samantha said...

Thank you Helen! Hmm! 10 things! Ekk!
and % friends! OMG!!! tehehheee you stole my friends! PMSL!! tehehheee this should be fun! thank you and its lovely you passed it to me! yay! I have one friend at least! tehehheee :0)
Can I pass it back! hmm don't suppose I can! ha-ha

Caroljenks said...

Thank you from me too Helen :) And you've also stolen my friends! What we like!!!

Will have to try and find 10 things to make me happy now - and I think about 8 of them wont be printable ;) lol!

Carol x